Readers of the Year in the Spotlight of Armeconombank
As part of its corporate social responsibility initiatives, Armeconombank continues to promote the development and dissemination of education and reading culture.
On the occasion of Book Giving Day, a series of events were organized to encourage reading among both employees and customers.
In line with the spirit of the day, within the framework of cooperation with the National Children’s Library after  Khnko-Aper, the Bank presented incentive gifts to the Readers of the Year. A total of 15 young readers, recognized as the best ones across different age groups, had read 40 or more books throughout the year.
“We are genuinely impressed by the children’s dedication – this is truly a celebration of reading. On behalf of the Bank’s management, I would like to express my gratitude to the Library’s administration and staff, as well as to the parents, for creating the best environment for reading and motivating the children. And may the only reason for our children to “boast” be the number of books they have read,” noted Armen Tonikyan, Head of the Marketing Department of Armeconombank, during the award ceremony.
Giving and reading books is an important mission, and the Bank is excited  to share that mission with young people.
86 86 | aeb.am
Armeconombank is supervised by the Central Bank of Armenia.